Is (6 Pack) Justin'S Nut Butter Almond Butter Coconut, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds
  • organic creamed coconut

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Creamed Coconut, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Palm Oil, Sea Salt

Check (6 Pack) Justin'S Nut Butter Almond Butter Coconut, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Justin'S Nut Butter Almond Butter Coconut, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping