Is (6 Pack) Lakewood Organic Coconut Blend Juice Nectar, 32 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate), Organic Coconut Milk (Water, Organic Coconut), Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Organic Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Organic Locust Bean, Organic Acerola Cherry Extract

Check (6 Pack) Lakewood Organic Coconut Blend Juice Nectar, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Lakewood Organic Coconut Blend Juice Nectar, 32 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go