Is (6 Pack) Lipton Onion Flavor Recipe Secrets Soup and Dip Mix 2 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions, Salt, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Wheat And Salt), Caramel Color (Sulfites), Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dehydrated May Contain Milk
Check (6 Pack) Lipton Onion Flavor Recipe Secrets Soup and Dip Mix 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Lipton Onion Flavor Recipe Secrets Soup and Dip Mix 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Lipton Onion Flavor Recipe Secrets Soup and Dip Mix 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


