Is (6 Pack) Love Grown Cocoa Goodness Oat Clusters, 12 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten-free oats

certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Oats, Dried Cane Syrup, Canola Oil, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sunflower Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Flaxseed, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sea Salt

Check (6 Pack) Love Grown Cocoa Goodness Oat Clusters, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Love Grown Cocoa Goodness Oat Clusters, 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go