No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Traditional Italian Risotto, 5.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Arborio Rice, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Parsley Flakes, Organic Spices (Pepper, Nutmeg), Citric Acid, Organic Natural Cheese Flavor, Organic Sunflower Or Safflower Oil, Organic Turmeric

Check (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Traditional Italian Risotto, 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Traditional Italian Risotto, 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Lactose Free? (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Traditional Italian Risotto, 5.5 Oz | Spoonful