Is (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Traditional Italian Risotto, 5.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Arborio Rice, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Parsley Flakes, Organic Spices (Pepper, Nutmeg), Citric Acid, Organic Natural Cheese Flavor, Organic Sunflower Or Safflower Oil, Organic Turmeric
Check (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Traditional Italian Risotto, 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Traditional Italian Risotto, 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Prego® Traditional Italian Sauce 45 Oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Traditional Italian Risotto, 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


