Is (6 Pack) Nakano Toasted Sesame Rice Vinegar, 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Vinegar, Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Toasted Sesame Seed, Diluted With Water To 4% Acidity
Check (6 Pack) Nakano Toasted Sesame Rice Vinegar, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Nakano Toasted Sesame Rice Vinegar, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Nakano Toasted Sesame Rice Vinegar, 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


