Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is (6 Pack) Napa Valley Heirloom Tomato Co. Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce, 24 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heirloom Tomatoes, Water, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Basil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Spices

Check (6 Pack) Napa Valley Heirloom Tomato Co. Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Napa Valley Heirloom Tomato Co. Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce, 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingTopping
Pescatarian? (6 Pack) Napa Valley Heirloom Tomato Co. Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce, 24 Oz | Spoonful