Is Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy sauce with a rich, savory profile and velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to coat pasta, enrich casseroles, finish baked dishes, or toss with vegetables and chicken. Reviewers cite convenient, reliable consistency and pleasant flavor for quick meals, while occasional comments note thinness or perceived saltiness in some jars occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzyme modified egg yolks
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy sauce with a rich, savory profile and velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to coat pasta, enrich casseroles, finish baked dishes, or toss with vegetables and chicken. Reviewers cite convenient, reliable consistency and pleasant flavor for quick meals, while occasional comments note thinness or perceived saltiness in some jars occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sugar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Dry Vermouth (Vermouth, Salt), Xanthan Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Gum Arabic, Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk And Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Granular And Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Contains Milk, Eggs
Check Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


