Is (6 Pack) Nibmor Dark Chocolate Original 72%, 3.55 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla
Check (6 Pack) Nibmor Dark Chocolate Original 72%, 3.55 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Nibmor Dark Chocolate Original 72%, 3.55 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Nibmor Dark Chocolate Original 72%, 3.55 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


