Is (6 Pack) Nuttzo Smooth Power Fuel, 12 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews (Indicates Dry Roasted), Almonds (Indicates Dry Roasted), Brazil Nuts (Indicates Dry Roasted), Flax Seeds (Indicates Dry Roasted), Chia Seeds (Indicates Dry Roasted), Hazelnuts (Indicates Dry Roasted), Pumpkin Seeds (Indicates Dry Roasted), Celtic Sea Salt
Check (6 Pack) Nuttzo Smooth Power Fuel, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Nuttzo Smooth Power Fuel, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Nuttzo Smooth Power Fuel, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


