Is (6 Pack) One Degree Organic Foods Cereal, 8 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic sprouted whole grain oats
organic sprouted whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Whole Grain Oats, Organic Sprouted Garbanzos, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Unrefined Salt, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)
Check (6 Pack) One Degree Organic Foods Cereal, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) One Degree Organic Foods Cereal, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) One Degree Organic Foods Cereal, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


