Is 6-Pack Pouches - Milk Drunk Fenugreek-Free - Strawberry Protein Powder for Breastfeeding - Vegan Protein & Lactation-Boosting Nutrition - 17g Protein 4g Fiber 6g Sugar - Oats, Flax, Brewer's Yeast Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Brewer's Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Flaxseed Powder, Natural Flavors, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Guar Gum, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check 6-Pack Pouches - Milk Drunk Fenugreek-Free - Strawberry Protein Powder for Breastfeeding - Vegan Protein & Lactation-Boosting Nutrition - 17g Protein 4g Fiber 6g Sugar - Oats, Flax, Brewer's Yeast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

6-Pack Pouches - Milk Drunk Fenugreek-Free - Strawberry Protein Powder for Breastfeeding - Vegan Protein & Lactation-Boosting Nutrition - 17g Protein 4g Fiber 6g Sugar - Oats, Flax, Brewer's Yeast is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
StrawberrySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep