Is (6 Pack) Rw Knudsen Juice, Pineapple Coconut, 32 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- creamed coconut
- coconut milk
creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Pineapple And Apple Juice Concentrates, Coconut Milk, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Creamed Coconut, Gums (Carrageenan, Xanthan), Natural Flavors
Check (6 Pack) Rw Knudsen Juice, Pineapple Coconut, 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Rw Knudsen Juice, Pineapple Coconut, 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Rw Knudsen Juice, Pineapple Coconut, 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


