Is (6 Pack) Sharwood Tikka Indian Cooking Sauce, 14.1 Fz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made from cultured skimmed milk
- cream
- yogurt
made from cultured skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree, Yogurt (Made From Cultured Skimmed Milk), Cream, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Onions, Creamed Coconut, Spices, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Desiccated Coconut, Canola Oil, Ground Cumin, Salt, Chopped Coriander, Paprika Oleoresin (For Color), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactic Acid, (Acidifier), Ground Black Cardamom
Check (6 Pack) Sharwood Tikka Indian Cooking Sauce, 14.1 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Sharwood Tikka Indian Cooking Sauce, 14.1 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce - 2 Pack
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Sharwood Tikka Indian Cooking Sauce, 14.1 Fz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


