Is (6 Pack) Simple Mills Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut oil
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Honey, Arrowroot, Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Palm Shortening, Vanilla Extract, Eggs, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Flax Meal, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness)
Check (6 Pack) Simple Mills Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Simple Mills Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Simple Mills Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


