Is (6 Pack) Simple Mills Chocolate Chip Crunchy Cookies, 5.5 Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- seed flour blend
seed flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut And Seed Flour Blend (Almonds, Coconuts, Flax Seeds), Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Chips, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Arrowroot, Vanilla Extract, Tigernuts, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Cream Of Tartar
Check (6 Pack) Simple Mills Chocolate Chip Crunchy Cookies, 5.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Simple Mills Chocolate Chip Crunchy Cookies, 5.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Simple Mills Chocolate Chip Crunchy Cookies, 5.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


