Is (6 Pack) Simple Mills Crackers, Sun-Dried Tomato & Basil, Almond Flour, 4.25 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nut And Seed Flour Blend (Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic, Organic Oregano, Organic Pepper, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness)
Check (6 Pack) Simple Mills Crackers, Sun-Dried Tomato & Basil, Almond Flour, 4.25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Simple Mills Crackers, Sun-Dried Tomato & Basil, Almond Flour, 4.25 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Simple Mills Crackers, Sun-Dried Tomato & Basil, Almond Flour, 4.25 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


