Is (6 Pack) Simply Asia Street Noodles Curry Bowl, 9.24 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • sodium caseinate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce:water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Onion, Coconut Milk Powder (Extractives Of Coconut, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Soybean Oil, Red Curry Paste (Red Chili Pepper, Garlic, Lemon Grass, Salt, Shallot, Galangal, Shrimp Paste (Shrimp, Salt), Kaffir Lime, Pepper), Sea Salt, Lemon, Curry Powder (Including Turmeric, Chili Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Vanilla), Garlic, Citric Acid, Glucono-delta Lactone (Acidulant), Xanthan Gum, A Vegetable Packet:carrot And Green Onion

Check (6 Pack) Simply Asia Street Noodles Curry Bowl, 9.24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Simply Asia Street Noodles Curry Bowl, 9.24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoup