Is (6 Pack) Simply Asia Street Noodles Curry Bowl, 9.24 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- extractives of coconut
- coconut
- coconut milk powder
- coconut cream
extractives of coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce:water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Onion, Coconut Milk Powder (Extractives Of Coconut, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Soybean Oil, Red Curry Paste (Red Chili Pepper, Garlic, Lemon Grass, Salt, Shallot, Galangal, Shrimp Paste (Shrimp, Salt), Kaffir Lime, Pepper), Sea Salt, Lemon, Curry Powder (Including Turmeric, Chili Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Vanilla), Garlic, Citric Acid, Glucono-delta Lactone (Acidulant), Xanthan Gum, A Vegetable Packet:carrot And Green Onion
Check (6 Pack) Simply Asia Street Noodles Curry Bowl, 9.24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Simply Asia Street Noodles Curry Bowl, 9.24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Simply Organic Curry Powder Certified Organic 3 oz. bottle
Simply Asia Noodle Bowl, Sesame Teriyaki 8.5 oz (Case of 6)
Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Simply Asia Street Noodles Curry Bowl, 9.24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


