Is (6 Pack) Sonoma Gourmet Basil & Parmesan Organic Olive Oil, 8.5 Fz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured milk
- organic parmesan cheese
organic cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Basil, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Spices, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Citric Acid
Check (6 Pack) Sonoma Gourmet Basil & Parmesan Organic Olive Oil, 8.5 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Sonoma Gourmet Basil & Parmesan Organic Olive Oil, 8.5 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
RINALDO'S ORGANIC GARLIC GOLD OLIVE OIL, 8.44 OZ
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Sonoma Gourmet Basil & Parmesan Organic Olive Oil, 8.5 Fz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


