Is (6 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Coconut Spray Oil, 6 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- expeller pressed refined organic coconut oil
expeller pressed refined organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Refined Organic Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Propellant
Check (6 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Coconut Spray Oil, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Coconut Spray Oil, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Coconut Spray Oil, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Can


