Is (6 Pack) Star Anise Vietnamese Pho Noodle Soup Bowl Creamy Coconut, 1.9 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut palm sugar
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Noodles: Brown Rice, Water, Cassava, Packet: Rice Bran Oil, Vinegar, Coconut Palm Sugar, Coconut Milk, Shallot, Garlic, Salt, Lemongrass, Organic Maltodextrin, Green Onion, Ginger, Turmeric, Sunflower Lecithin, Lime, Rosemary Extract, Cinnamon, Curry Powder (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Pepper, Bay Leaves, Licorice, Cardamom, Clove), Star Anise
Check (6 Pack) Star Anise Vietnamese Pho Noodle Soup Bowl Creamy Coconut, 1.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Star Anise Vietnamese Pho Noodle Soup Bowl Creamy Coconut, 1.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Beef Noodle Soup
Pholicious Chicken Pho Authentic Vietnamese Rice Noodle Soup, Chicken Pho
Snapdragon Vietnamese Beef Pho Beef Flavored Noodle Soup
Pholicious Beef Pho Authentic Vietnamese Rice Noodle Soup, Beef
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Star Anise Vietnamese Pho Noodle Soup Bowl Creamy Coconut, 1.9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Piece


