Is (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Indian Vindaloo, 10 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Potatoes, Onions, Carrots, Ginger, Coconut Milk, Red Kidney Beans, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Vinegar, Raw Sugar, Red Chilies, Salt, Cumin, Cream, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Clove
Check (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Indian Vindaloo, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Indian Vindaloo, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Tasty Bite Indian Vindaloo, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


