Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Organic Long-Grain Rice, 8.8 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Long Grain Rice, Organic Sunflower Oil

Check (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Organic Long-Grain Rice, 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Tasty Bite Organic Long-Grain Rice, 8.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Organic Long-Grain Rice, 8.8 Oz | Spoonful