Is (6 Pack) Think! Thin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Vanilla Almonds Pecan, 1.76 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • steel cut oats
  • rolled oats

steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Steel Cut Oats, Red Quinoa), Cane Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavor, Almonds, Pecans, Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Beans

Check (6 Pack) Think! Thin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Vanilla Almonds Pecan, 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Think! Thin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Vanilla Almonds Pecan, 1.76 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking