Is (6 Pack) Woodstock Organic Pickles, Sweet Bread & Butter, 24 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Cucumbers, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Dehydrated Peppers, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Mustard Seed
Check (6 Pack) Woodstock Organic Pickles, Sweet Bread & Butter, 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Woodstock Organic Pickles, Sweet Bread & Butter, 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Woodstock Organic Pickles, Sweet Bread & Butter, 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Slice


