Is (6 Pack) World Harbor Lemon Pepper And Garlic Seafood And Poultry Sauce And Marinade, 16 Fl Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Lemon Puree, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Fd & C Yellow 5
Check (6 Pack) World Harbor Lemon Pepper And Garlic Seafood And Poultry Sauce And Marinade, 16 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) World Harbor Lemon Pepper And Garlic Seafood And Poultry Sauce And Marinade, 16 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) World Harbor Lemon Pepper And Garlic Seafood And Poultry Sauce And Marinade, 16 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


