Is (4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto Extract (Color)), Seasoning Blend (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Buttermilk, Salt, Whey, Tomato, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide), Bacon Bits With Added Hickory Smoke Flavor (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Smoke Flavor), D

Check (4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Box

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep