Is 6 Pre-Sliced Bagels Plain Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, ASCORBIC ACID, SESAME
Check 6 Pre-Sliced Bagels Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Pre-Sliced Bagels Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


