Is 6" Triple Chocolate Mousse Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- milk fat
- cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Cream, Milk, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Polysorbate 80), Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin, Milk, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Water, Cake Mix (Sugar, Flour, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Modified Starch, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Gum, Vanillin), White Chocolate (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Canola Oil, Eggs, Glucose, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Flavour), Vanilla, Gelatine, Modified Corn Starch
Check 6" Triple Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6" Triple Chocolate Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
6" Triple Chocolate Mousse is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


