Is 6" Triple Chocolate Mousse Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural and artificial flavour
- polysorbate 80
- anhydrous dextrose
- diglycerides
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Cream, Milk, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Polysorbate 80), Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin, Milk, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Water, Cake Mix (Sugar, Flour, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Modified Starch, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Gum, Vanillin), White Chocolate (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Canola Oil, Eggs, Glucose, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Flavour), Vanilla, Gelatine, Modified Corn Starch
Check 6" Triple Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6" Triple Chocolate Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
6" Triple Chocolate Mousse is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


