Is 60% Dark Chocolate Bar, Salted Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted unblanched almonds
- almond butter
dry roasted unblanched almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor,Inulin from Chicory Root Fiber,Isomalt from Beets,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin,Vanilla),Almond Butter (Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds),Cocoa Butter,Inulin from Chicory Root Fiber,Organic Butter Oil,Organic Palm Fruit Oil,Sea Salt,Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols)
Check 60% Dark Chocolate Bar, Salted Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 60% Dark Chocolate Bar, Salted Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
60% Dark Chocolate Bar, Salted Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


