This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 60% Dark Chocolate with Almonds & Orange Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIQUOR‡,, SUGAR, COCOA, BUTTER‡, ALMONDS,, BUTTERFAT, ORANGE, OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR., CONTAINS MILK AND, ALMONDS. MAY, CONTAIN TRACES OF, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS,, EGGS AND SOY.

Check 60% Dark Chocolate with Almonds & Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyCitrusChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? 60% Dark Chocolate with Almonds & Orange | Spoonful