Is 60 mg Hemp Extract Oil, Mint Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fractionated Coconut Oil, Organic Mint Chocolate Flavor (Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors)
Check 60 mg Hemp Extract Oil, Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 60 mg Hemp Extract Oil, Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
60 mg Hemp Extract Oil, Mint Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


