Is 60% RICH DARK DRINKING CHOCOLATE WITH CINNAMON, NUTMEG & LUCUMA, CINNAMON, NUTMEG & LUCUMA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao, Cacao Butter, Coconut Sugar, Carob, Lucuma, Vanilla, Himalayan Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Cayenne, Organic
Check 60% RICH DARK DRINKING CHOCOLATE WITH CINNAMON, NUTMEG & LUCUMA, CINNAMON, NUTMEG & LUCUMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 60% RICH DARK DRINKING CHOCOLATE WITH CINNAMON, NUTMEG & LUCUMA, CINNAMON, NUTMEG & LUCUMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
60% RICH DARK DRINKING CHOCOLATE WITH CINNAMON, NUTMEG & LUCUMA, CINNAMON, NUTMEG & LUCUMA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


