Is 60% WHIPPED VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD MADE WITH OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Olive Oil, Less than 2% of: Flaxseed Oil, Sea Salt, Salt, Fractionated Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium EDTA), Phosphoric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.

Check 60% WHIPPED VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD MADE WITH OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

60% WHIPPED VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD MADE WITH OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyButterySavory
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing