Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is 600 + D3 Plus Minerals Chewable Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Cellulose, Starch, Fructose, Mannitol, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bha, Bht, Copovidone, Crospovidone, Fd&c Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Gelatin, Gum Arabic, Hydropropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Vegetable Oil, Water

Check 600 + D3 Plus Minerals Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

600 + D3 Plus Minerals Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? 600 + D3 Plus Minerals Chewable Tablets | Spoonful