Is 64oz 1 Step Jerky Marinade for Homemade Jerky-1SJM64 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wine, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard, Aged Red Peppers, Spices, Granulated Onion, Anchovies, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Tamarind Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Guar Gum Contains Fish, Soy
Check 64oz 1 Step Jerky Marinade for Homemade Jerky-1SJM64 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 64oz 1 Step Jerky Marinade for Homemade Jerky-1SJM64 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
64oz 1 Step Jerky Marinade for Homemade Jerky-1SJM64 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


