Is 65% Cacao Mint Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut palm sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cacao Bean, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Butter, Mint Powder, Organic
Check 65% Cacao Mint Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 65% Cacao Mint Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
65% Cacao Mint Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
AmazonThrive Market
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyBitterChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


