Is 65% GOLDEN DARK DRINKING CHOCOLATE WITH TURMERIC, MACA & CARDAMOM, TURMERIC, MACA & CARDAMOM Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA*[tilde], CACAO BUTTER*[tilde], COCONUT SUGAR*, CAROB*, MACA*, MESQUITE*, HIMALAYAN SALT, TURMERIC*, CARDAMOM*, ORANGE PEEL*, STEVIA*, BLACK PEPPER*

Check 65% GOLDEN DARK DRINKING CHOCOLATE WITH TURMERIC, MACA & CARDAMOM, TURMERIC, MACA & CARDAMOM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

65% GOLDEN DARK DRINKING CHOCOLATE WITH TURMERIC, MACA & CARDAMOM, TURMERIC, MACA & CARDAMOM is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterEarthyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking