Is 65% LESS FAT SEASONED TURKEY BURGERS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Seasoning (Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Spices, Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Garlic Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid, Grill Flavor (From Vegetable Oil), Natural Flavor), Rosemary Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder

Check 65% LESS FAT SEASONED TURKEY BURGERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

65% LESS FAT SEASONED TURKEY BURGERS is available at 2 retailers

RalphsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwich