Is 7 Brew Drive Thru Coffee Blondie Espresso Breve Vanilla + Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee (water, Arabica Coffee Concentrate), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check 7 Brew Drive Thru Coffee Blondie Espresso Breve Vanilla + Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Brew Drive Thru Coffee Blondie Espresso Breve Vanilla + Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


