Is 7% Chocolate Negro Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa beans*, and coconut sugar*; Cocoa solids: 72% minimum. *Ingredients sourced from organic farming. Certified cocoa, traded according to Fairtrade standards. May contain traces of tree nuts, soy, and milk. Store in a cool, dry place.
Check 7% Chocolate Negro Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7% Chocolate Negro Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


