Is 7 Days Bake It Puff Pastry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • flour
  • gluten flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Margarine (palm, cotton seed and sunflower seed oils), Water, Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Gluten Flour. Contains: Wheat. May contain: Sesame.

Check 7 Days Bake It Puff Pastry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

7 Days Bake It Puff Pastry is available at 6 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Frozen

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep