Is 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TOGO HOLIDAY SUGAR COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter emulsion
  • natural butter flavor

butter emulsion

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE DOUGH (FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, POTASSIUM SORBATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), EGG (WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SODIUM ALGINATE, GLYCEROL AND MALTODEXTRIN), WATER, VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), INVERT SYRUP, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTER EMULSION (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, EMULSIFIER (WATER, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PROPIONATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID)), COLORED SUGAR (EMERALD GREEN CRYSTALS (SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN), RUBY RED CRYSTALS (SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, CORN SYRUP GUM ARABIC, RED 40, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN) DIAMOND CRYSTALS (SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN),

Check 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TOGO HOLIDAY SUGAR COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast