Is 7-Eleven Gummi Peach Rings Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORS (FD&C: YELLOW 5, RED 40). THIS PRODUCT WAS PACKED IN A FACILITY WHERE OTHER PRODUCTS CONTAINING MILK, WHEAT, AND SOY ARE ALSO PACKED.
Check 7-Eleven Gummi Peach Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7-Eleven Gummi Peach Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


