Is 7 Grain with Quinoa Crunchy Bars, Chocolate Chip Chia 10 bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE: BARLEY, BUCKWHEAT, HARD RED WHEAT, RYE, TRITICALE, QUINOA), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CANE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CHIA SEEDS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COCONUT, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE. CONTAINS OAT, BARLEY, WHEAT, RYE, TRITICALE, AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check 7 Grain with Quinoa Crunchy Bars, Chocolate Chip Chia 10 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Grain with Quinoa Crunchy Bars, Chocolate Chip Chia 10 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
7 Grain with Quinoa Crunchy Bars, Chocolate Chip Chia 10 bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


