Is 7 Mini Battengergs Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil And Fat (Partly Hydrogenated), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Egg, Wheat Flour, Soya Beans, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Stabiliser: 422, Apricot Kernels, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Thickener,401, Raising Agent,450, Salt, Low Fat Milk Powder, Flavour, Contains Gluten, Soya, Milk
Check 7 Mini Battengergs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Mini Battengergs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


