Is 7 Pc Halloween Gift Bundle for 4: 2-8" Paper Mache Coffin Boxes, Pumpkin Bubbles, Vampire Fangs, Halloween Candy Bracelets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- manufactored on equipment which processes whey
- whey
- sodium citrate chocolate skulls: sugar
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Sodium Citrate Chocolate Skulls: Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Palm Kernal,and Or Palm, Whey, Lactose, Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Cocoa, Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Soy Lecthin, Emul Silger, Vannilin (Artificial Flavor) Manufactored On Equipment Which Processes Whey, Peanut Butter, Almonds
Check 7 Pc Halloween Gift Bundle for 4: 2-8" Paper Mache Coffin Boxes, Pumpkin Bubbles, Vampire Fangs, Halloween Candy Bracelets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Pc Halloween Gift Bundle for 4: 2-8" Paper Mache Coffin Boxes, Pumpkin Bubbles, Vampire Fangs, Halloween Candy Bracelets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
7 Pc Halloween Gift Bundle for 4: 2-8" Paper Mache Coffin Boxes, Pumpkin Bubbles, Vampire Fangs, Halloween Candy Bracelets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


